Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 32 years
- Graduated from: University Of Arkansas College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1989
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1699776195
Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall MD
Specialist
She is located at 3443 Harrison Street in Batesville, AR 72501. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Cystitis, Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Influenza, Migraine. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1699776195. Appointment can be made via the phone number (870) 698-1635. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.whiteriverhealthsystem.com/doctors/facilities/diagnostic-clinic-wrmc. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall, being an specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Network data as of Nov 13, 2023, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 7 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Exp Standardized | PPO · Expanded Bronze | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Value | PPO · Expanded Bronze | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Catastrophic HSA | PPO · Catastrophic | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Standardized | PPO · Gold | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Value | PPO · Gold | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Silver AH | PPO · Silver | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Standardized | PPO · Silver | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
Health Advantage
Network data as of Nov 13, 2023, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 8 plans from Health Advantage
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| HA Bronze Exp Standardized | POS · Expanded Bronze | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| HA Bronze National | POS · Expanded Bronze | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| HA Gold Premier National | POS · Gold | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| HA Gold Standardized | POS · Gold | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| HA Platinum Premier National | POS · Platinum | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| HA Platinum Standardized | POS · Platinum | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| HA Silver AH | POS · Silver | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| HA Silver Standardized | POS · Silver | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
Octave
Network data as of Nov 13, 2023, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 6 plans from Octave
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Octave Bronze Exp Standardized | POS · Expanded Bronze | Usable Mutual Connect PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Octave Bronze Value | POS · Expanded Bronze | Usable Mutual Connect PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Octave Gold Classic National | POS · Gold | Usable Mutual Connect PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Octave Gold Standardized | POS · Gold | Usable Mutual Connect PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Octave Silver AH | POS · Silver | Usable Mutual Connect PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Octave Silver Standardized | POS · Silver | Usable Mutual Connect PPO | Accepting new patients |
Dental plans
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Network data as of Nov 13, 2023, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 8 plans from Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dental Gold | PPO · High | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Dental Gold Plus Vision | PPO · High | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Dental Pediatric | PPO · High | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Dental Platinum | PPO · High | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Dental Platinum Plus Vision | PPO · High | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Dental Platinum Premium | PPO · High | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Dental Platinum Premium Plus Vision | PPO · High | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
| Dental Silver | PPO · Low | True Blue PPO | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) .
Bills through: White River Health System, Inc.
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Amgen | $576 |
| Novo Nordisk | $512 |
| Novartis | $466 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $4632 |
| Consulting | $65 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1989Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.whiteriverhealthsystem.com/doctors/facilities/diagnostic-clinic-wrmc
Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Specialists?
There are 6 other specialists in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 25 Gap Road Batesville, 72501, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 255 Virginia Drive Batesville, 72501, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3443 Harrison Street Batesville, 72501, AR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1695 Harrison Street Batesville, 72501, AR
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1710 Harrison Street Batesville, 72501, AR
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall is affiliated with WHITE RIVER MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall?
Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall's office is located at 3443 Harrison Street in Batesville, AR 72501.
Does Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall accept patients with Health Advantage?
Yes, Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall is listed in-network for Health Advantage through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall is affiliated with The Diagnostic Clinic at WRMC.
What conditions does Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall treat?
Dr. Margaret A. Kuykendall provides treatment for Acute Pain, Cystitis, Headache, Hiatal Hernia, Influenza, Migraine. For the full list see this list.